This Privacy or Data Protection Policy applies when you use the services of   Conic Vascular SL , our web pages and when you contact us using the means we place at your disposal (telephone, email and social networks), and through it, in accordance with our commitment to transparency, we inform you about the data that we collect and what we use them for.
Conic Vascular SL treats the data in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner. It only deals with those data that are adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for those who obtain them, and do not treat them for purposes incompatible with those.
This Data Protection is permanently accessible through the link enabled on the website, called " Privacy Policy ", and may be updated at any time, either as a result of a regulatory change or by changing the configuration of services or the type of developed business. Modifications that imply changes in the provision of the contracted service, or require the consent of the interested parties, will be communicated with an advance of fifteen calendar days so that the interested parties can express their opposition to the processing of their data according to the described change, or so that Clients may adopt the measures they deem appropriate in relation to the modification communicated. If after the period provided the user accesses their services again or does not communicate their opposition, the new conditions will be accepted.

Who is responsible for data protection treatment?

PROFESSIONAL GROUP CONVERSIA, SLU

CIF: B-17962655

C / Albasanz, 14 - Verona Building - 28037 Madrid

TEL. +34 902 877 192

dpo.cliente@conversia.es

www.conversia.es

For what purpose do we treat the data?

To access and / or browse the Conicvascular.es website, it is not necessary to provide any information. The mandatory nature of the answer to the questions that are asked, or of the data requested through the website, is indicated by the inclusion of an asterisk (*) following the question or field of the form. If the required data is not provided, it will not be possible to provide the requested service or functionality.  
Conic Vascular SL does not process minors' data in any case, since only registration as a user and the contracting of services through the Conicvascular.es website are allowed to persons of legal age with full capacity to act in the legal traffic .
In Conic Vascular SL we treat the information registered in accordance with the following purposes:

Clients: the data provided when registering as a user, the data collected by any of the means or contact channels identified on the website (including, chats or telephone calls), and those collected through the services of Conic Vascular SL , they are used for the purpose of managing the account and services contracted by users, both at the technical level and at the accounting, tax and administrative levels, and / or to notify them of incidents or any information of interest about their services. For this purpose and in compliance with tax and data protection regulations, the billing information provided by users is checked, consulting the data quality service of the tax administration, and those data that prove to be inaccurate are rectified. The basis for legitimizing the treatment is the provision of the service or execution of the contract.

Promotions: Conic Vascular SL uses the contact data provided by users to send them, electronically or not, information on the improvements that are implemented in the services they have hired, and to keep them informed about the news that they believe may be of your interest (offers and promotions), that is, confines of direct marketing. Conic Vascular SL is absolutely contrary to the practice of spamming: the user is the one who decides -and authorizes- whether he wants to receive this type of communication, or when registering as a user in Conicvascular.es and, therefore, accepting this Policy, or when requesting information of this type by any of the means of contact provided on the web. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Traffic data and location: Conic Vascular SL keeps the data generated in the framework of the provision of electronic communications services, available to the competent authorities, in accordance with Law 25/2007, of October 18. These data are not used for commercial promotion purposes. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation.

Candidates: the data provided by those interested in working at Conic Vascular SL are used in the employee selection processes that we develop. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Abuse: the data provided when reporting a report is used for the purpose of analyzing the case, providing the corresponding response and proving compliance with the obligations associated with its management, as well as for the defense of potential claims. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Contact: the data received by any of the media and / or contact channels indicated on the website, are used to contact and / or manage the request or incident reported. Calls can be recorded in order to improve the quality of services and for security reasons to accredit the instructions received or the information provided. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the provision of the service or execution of the contract, and the legitimate interest of Conic Vascular SL .

Automated publication in social networks: users who use the automated publishing service in social networks must provide their access codes (username / email address and password) to these networks. These keys are used with the sole purpose of publishing on behalf of users the content they provide. These contents must respect both the current legislation and the conditions of use of the social networks themselves. The basis for legitimizing treatment is the provision of a service.

Promotional activities in social networks: the data of the participants in the promotional actions through social networks, are treated with the exclusive purpose of developing the promotional activity, raffle or corresponding contest, as well as the delivery of the corresponding prize, if applicable. Consent is the legitimating basis of the treatment.

Security: Audit records of the information systems and networks of Conic Vascular SL are kept to maintain the security of the networks, the technical infrastructure and services, and to detect or prevent the abusive or fraudulent use of the services. The legitimate basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest of Conic Vascular SL .

Exercise of rights by the interested parties: the data provided is used for the purpose of serving and responding to interested parties exercising their rights in accordance with the regulations on data protection. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible liabilities that could derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data. .

Notifications on data protection: the data provided is used for the purpose of managing incidents and notifications related to security in accordance with the regulations on data protection. The legitimating basis of the treatment is the fulfillment of a legal obligation and the data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible liabilities that could derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data. .

Conic Vascular SL uses anonymous cookies and does not provide references that allow the deduction of personal data of visitors. To know our policy of protection of installation data and management of storage devices and data recovery in terminal equipment consult our Cookies Policy .

Conic Vascular SL will only treat the personal data provided by users in accordance with the purposes described in this Data Protection Policy and in the General Contracting Conditions of the services contracted by users.  
Users are informed of the treatment of their data in the terms indicated above by accepting this Privacy Policy and data protection when registering as a user of Conic Vascular SL , or when contracting the specific service required by said treatment in accordance with the General Contract Conditions of the corresponding service.
Users must refrain from providing personal data of other interested parties, unless they have the appropriate authorization, according to which said interested parties will have been previously and duly informed about the content of this Privacy Policy and data protection and, specifically, , that consent that their data be provided to Conic Vascular SL to be treated according to the corresponding purposes.

How long do we keep the data?

The data provided and collected will be treated only and exclusively for the time necessary and for the purposes for which they were collected at all times, as well as to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purposes of the treatment. Conic Vascular SL has established different preservation terms depending on the type of data and the purpose applicable to its treatment. The applicable terms, unless a different term is specified in the General Contract Conditions of the corresponding service, will be:

Clients: the data will be kept while the contractual relationship is maintained, plus an additional maximum term of 6 years after the end of the contract, in application of civil, commercial and fiscal legislation, unless they must be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or the defense of claims.

Promotions: the data will be processed during the validity of the contractual relationship until the opposition is requested by the interested party or the consent is revoked.

Traffic data and location: the data will be kept for a period of 12 months in accordance with the Electronic Communications Data Conservation Law.

Candidates: the data will be kept for a period of 12 months from the last manifestation of interest or consent, unless the interested party requests its deletion.

Abuse: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Contact: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Automated publication in social networks: data will be processed as long as the functionality is not disabled by the user.

Promotional activities in social networks: the data will be kept for 12 months, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Security: the data will be kept for 5 years, unless it should be kept blocked for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

Conic Vascular SL does not communicate data of a personal nature to third parties, unless a rule of law stipulates otherwise or if it is necessary for the provision of the contracted service.  
Conic Vascular SL will be able to communicate personal data to the competent authorities: fiscal and customs, judicial, security forces and bodies of the State, and any other addressee that according to the current regulations is applicable.  
In relation to the necessary communications for the provision of the service contracted, those essential data will be communicated to manage the request of the users and provide the contracted services, indicating in the corresponding General Conditions of Contract the terms in which said data are communicated and the identity or category of recipients. In any case, depending on the payment method that is selected, it will be necessary to inform the financial and banking entities, the pertinent data to proceed with the collection of the services.  
In the event that a user leaves a comment or interacts socially with the website of Conicvascular.es or in the social networks in which it is present, it must be aware that their data will be published in the environment in which it acts, it is Say, you will be expressly authorizing the communication of your data - associated with the action you take - to the rest of the users who access the website or social network.
The data we treat is only stored in our facilities, or in the facilities of our service providers, all located within Spanish territory.

What are your rights in relation to your data?  

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are dealing with personal data that concerns you, to access your personal data, and request the rectification of inaccurate data or complete incomplete data.  
You also have the right to request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. Conic Vascular SL will proceed to the suppression of the same without delay unless it is necessary to keep them in compliance with a legal obligation, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will proceed to block it and can only be treated for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
You have the right, in certain circumstances, to receive the personal data that you have provided us, in a structured format of common use and mechanical reading.  
In certain circumstances and for reasons based on your particular situation, you will be able to oppose the processing of your data and Conic Vascular SL will stop treating them, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
You can oppose the receipt of commercial communications about our products and services at any time by selecting the option enabled in your Control Panel.
All these rights can be exercised, at any time by requesting it by postal mail addressed Conic Vascular SL , at the following address: C / ENTRERRIOS Nº9 15220, BERTAMIRANS (AMES) (CORUÑA, A) ; or, sending an email to p.rey [at] Conicvascular.es . In any case, the request for a copy of the official document proving the identity of the owner of the data must be accompanied.
In the case that we have requested your consent to process the data, you can withdraw it at any time: communicating it to Conic Vascular SL in the terms described in the previous paragraph. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.
If you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the competent authority in matters of data protection, whose contact information is: Jorge Juan Street, 6 - 28001 Madrid.  
The users of the website and services of Conic Vascular SL are responsible for the veracity, timeliness and accuracy of the data provided to Conic Vascular SL , being considered true, current and accurate the data provided by them. Users can modify their data, and their preferences on the treatment of the data provided, through the channels described above. Conic Vascular SL will adopt the necessary measures to suppress and rectify without delay those data that turn out to be inaccurate with respect to the purposes for which they are treated as soon as they have effective knowledge of their inaccuracy.